BJP has announced candidates for Telangana

The BJP party has announced a list of 8 candidates for Lok Sabha and 21 candidates for assembly seats in Tealangana last evening. A second list of 15 candidates was announced this morning for assembly. That means the party still has to announce candidates for 11 more assembly seats as per its poll understanding with TDP.

Lok Sabha candidates(8 seats)

  • Karimnagar: CH Vidya Sagar Rao
  • Nizamabad: Yendala Lakshminarayana
  • Secunderabad: Bandaru Dattatreya
  • Mahabub  Nagar: Nagam Janardhan Reddy
  • Bhuvanagiri: IndrasenaReddy
  • Medak: Chagandla Narendranath
  • Warangal: R Parameshwar
  • Hyderabad: Dr. Bhagavantarao

 

Telangana assembly candidates:

  • Adilabad: P Shankar
  • Manhiryal: Mallareddy
  • Bodh: Madhavi Sumalata
  • Mudhol: Dr. Ramadevi
  • Nizamabad(Urban): Dhanpal Suryanarayan Gupta
  • Ellareddi: B Lakshmareddy
  • Korutla: Surabhi Bhumrao
  • Dharmapuri: Kannam Anjayya
  • Sangareddi: K Satyanarayana
  • Dubbaka: Raghunandan Rao
  • Uppal: NVSS Prabhakar
  • Musheerabad: Dr. K Laxman
  • Yakutpura: Roop Raja
  • Mahabub Nagar: Yennam Srinivas Reddy
  • Shadnagar: Shri Vardhan Reddy
  • Nagarkaurnool: Nagam Shashidhar Reddy
  • Kalvakurti: Achari
  • Munugodu: Manohar Reddy
  • Aler: Kasam Venkateshwarlu
  • Janagama: Kommuri Pratap Reddy
  • Pinapaka: Lingayya Dora

Second list of assembly candidates(15):

  • Chennuru (SC): Ram Venu
  • Kamareddi: Ittam Siddaramulu
  • Nizamabad Rural: Keshpalli Anand Reddy
  • Ramagundam: Gujjula Ramakrishna Reddy
  • Karimnagar: Bandi Sanjay
  • Vemulawada: Adi Srinivas
  • Sircilla: Smt. Akula Vijaya
  • Husnabad: Edavelli Vijayender Reddy
  • Andhol(SC): D Yellayya
  • Malkajgiri: M Ramchandra Rao
  • Malakpet: B Venkat Reddy
  • Khairatabad: Chintala Ramachandra Reddy
  • Karawan: B Balreddy
  • Nalgonda: Kuturu Srinivas Reddy
  • Warangal West: M Dhrama Rao

Update: 11 final assembly candidates

  • Siddipet: Vidya Sagar
  • Narsapur: S Gopi
  • Parigi: Kamatam RamReddy
  • Vikarabad (SC): K Pushpaleela
  • Amberpet: G Kishan Reddy
  • Goshamahal: T Raja Singh
  • Gadwal: VL Keshava Reddy
  • Kollapur: K Madhusudhana Rao
  • Nakrekal (SC): Nirmala Laxmibai
  • Bhupalpalle: Gandra Satyanarayana
  • Warangal East: R Padma

 

Connect with us



© 2012 - 2016 VIL Media Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved,
Contents of v6news.tv are copyright protected.Copy and/or reproduction and/or re-use of contents or any part thereof,
without consent of VIL Media is illegal.Such persons will be prosecuted.